Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Acquisition and supply of hardware, plumbing, construction, electricity, paint materials, as well as the purchase of various tools and spare parts, for maintenance and improvement tasks carried out in the facilities managed by the Balearic Youth Institute (IBJOVE).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1098/2026 IBJOVE
Value
€28,924
Location
ES532, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 31, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 15, 2026

Budget
€28,924
Duration
12 months
Location
ES532
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Adquisició i subministrament de materials de ferreteria, llanterneria, construcció, electricitat, pintura, així com la compra de diferents eines i recanvis, per a les tasques de manteniment i millora que es duen a terme a les instal·lacions que gestiona l’Institut Balear de la Joventut (IBJOVE).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 10 SOC.pdfPDF
2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 10 SOC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 1 DEUC.pdfPDF
2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 1 DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 2 DEC 129.pdfPDF
2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 2 DEC 129.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 3 SUBC.pdfPDF
2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 3 SUBC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 4 UTE.pdfPDF
2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 4 UTE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 5 GRUPO.pdfPDF
2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 5 GRUPO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 6 ESP.pdfPDF
2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 6 ESP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 7 CONF.pdfPDF
2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 7 CONF.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 8 OFERTA.xlsXLS
2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 8 OFERTA.xls

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 9 CRIT.pdfPDF
2026 MANT CAMP ANNEX 9 CRIT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026 MANT CAMP PCAP.pdfPDF
2026 MANT CAMP PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026 MANT CAMP PPT.pdfPDF
2026 MANT CAMP PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline