Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of insurance policy for the fleet of vehicles and vessels of the Confederación Hidrográfica del Segura, O.A. Years 2026/2028. This contract is classified as private services in accordance with articles 25.1.a) 1o of Law 9/2017, of November 8, on Public Sector Contracts (hereinafter LCSP).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
224.26.004
Value
€98,000
Location
ES620, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2026

Budget
€98,000
Duration
24 months
Location
ES620
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación de póliza de seguro para la flota de vehículos y embarcaciones de la Confederación Hidrográfica del Segura, O.A. Años 2026/2028. El presente contrato se califica como de servicios de carácter privado de acuerdo con los artículos 25.1.a) 1o de la Ley 9/2017, de 8 de noviembre, de Contratos del Sector Público (en adelante LCSP).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026 06 25 Pliego de Bases.pdfPDF
2026 06 25 Pliego de Bases.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026 07 29 PCAP.pdfPDF
2026 07 29 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline