Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

„Delivery of IT equipment” as part of the project entitled: „New organization of the Bielawy Commune Office”

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00157336/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Łódzkie, Poland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 24, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
3 months
Location
Łódzkie
Type
Supplies
71
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€239,847
Avg. Bids
0.5
Competition
Low
SME Winners
97%
25,440 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

„Delivery of IT equipment” as part of the project entitled: „New organization of the Bielawy Commune Office”
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for IT equipment delivery to Gmina Bielawy presents a moderate competition opportunity. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and detailed requirements necessitates a proactive approach to defining value and demonstrating superior technical and commercial offerings. Focusing on a clear, competitive price, reliable delivery within the tight timeframe, and robust product specifications will be key to winning.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and timely delivery of high-quality IT equipment to support the modernization of Gmina Bielawy's operations.

Competitive pricing and excellent value for money, ensuring efficient use of public funds.

A straightforward and transparent procurement process, minimizing risk for the Contracting Authority.

Key Opportunities
Opportunity to define the value proposition due to unspecified evaluation criteria.
Potential to differentiate through superior product specifications or bundled services if not explicitly excluded.
Leverage the short 3-month duration to highlight logistical efficiency and responsiveness.
Key Challenges
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid precisely.

Assume a balanced approach prioritizing price, technical compliance, and delivery. Proactively highlight the benefits of your offering in all these areas. Focus on meeting all explicit requirements and demonstrating value beyond the minimum.

Absence of detailed technical requirements (e.g., specific CPU, RAM, storage) allows for broad interpretation, potentially leading to a wide range of competitor offerings.

Propose a standard, reliable configuration that meets common public sector needs, referencing the Intel CPU benchmark document as a guide for acceptable performance levels. Offer options for slightly higher specifications at competitive price points to demonstrate flexibility and value.

Limited information on mandatory exclusion, eligibility, technical, financial, and submission requirements requires careful review of all provided documents.

Thoroughly review all attached documents (ZP_1_2026_SWZ_DOPOSA╜ENIE_ORGANIZACJA_PRACY_URZñD_UE.docx, ZP_1_2026_OPZ_DOPOSA╜ENIE_ORGANIZACJA_PRACY_GMINA_BIELAWY_ZA¥_7_.docx, ZP_1_2026_WZαR_UMOWY_DOPOSA╜ENIE_ORGANIZACJA_PRACY_URZñD_UE_ZA¥_4.pdf) for any implicit or explicit requirements. Assume standard public procurement requirements will apply.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An established IT hardware supplier with a proven track record of delivering to public sector entities in Poland. The ideal bidder will possess strong relationships with major hardware manufacturers, efficient logistics capabilities to ensure a 3-month delivery window, and the financial stability to meet potential payment terms. They should also be adept at responding to tenders with limited explicit criteria by proactively defining their value proposition.
Key Requirements
Delivery of portable computers (laptops)
Compliance with contract terms (WZ_AR_UMOWY)
Meeting the 3-month duration for delivery
CPV code 30213100-6 (Portable computers)
Key Discriminators
Competitive pricing with clear justification of value.
Demonstrated ability to meet the 3-month delivery deadline with a robust logistics plan.
Proactive proposal of a well-balanced technical specification that balances performance and cost-effectiveness, potentially exceeding minimum expectations where beneficial.
A clear and concise bid that addresses all implicit requirements and demonstrates a deep understanding of public sector procurement needs.
Social Value Opportunities
While 'No' is indicated for Social Aspects, consider a subtle commitment to local employment during the delivery/installation phase if feasible, or a commitment to responsible e-waste disposal as a demonstration of good practice.
Bid Focus Areas
Price

Offer a highly competitive price. Benchmark against similar public tenders for IT equipment. Clearly articulate the value proposition to justify the price, especially if higher-spec equipment is proposed.

Technical Compliance

Propose a standard, reliable laptop configuration that aligns with the CPV code and is supported by the Intel CPU benchmark document. Ensure all proposed hardware meets or exceeds common performance expectations for office use. Offer clear specifications for CPU, RAM, storage, screen size, and warranty.

Delivery Timeline

Explicitly confirm the ability to meet the 3-month delivery deadline. Provide a brief outline of the logistics plan to assure the Contracting Authority of timely execution.

Contractual Compliance

Thoroughly review ZP_1_2026_WZαR_UMOWY_DOPOSA╜ENIE_ORGANIZACJA_PRACY_URZñD_UE_ZA¥_4.pdf and ensure all proposed terms and conditions align with the draft contract. Highlight compliance with key clauses.

Recommendations6
Thoroughly Analyze All Tender Documents
CriticalHigh effort

Despite AI extraction limitations, meticulously review all provided PDF and DOCX files (ZP_1_2026_SWZ_DOPOSA╜ENIE_ORGANIZACJA_PRACY_URZñD_UE.docx, ZP_1_2026_OPZ_DOPOSA╜ENIE_ORGANIZACJA_PRACY_GMINA_BIELAWY_ZA¥_7_.docx, ZP_1_2026_WZαR_UMOWY_DOPOSA╜ENIE_ORGANIZACJA_PRACY_URZñD_UE_ZA¥_4.pdf) for any implicit or explicit requirements regarding technical specifications, eligibility, exclusion grounds, and submission procedures. Assume standard public procurement regulations apply.

Ensures full compliance and avoids disqualification.
Proactively Define Value Proposition
CriticalMed effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, assume a balanced approach. Clearly articulate your competitive pricing, superior product specifications (within reason and cost-effectiveness), and guaranteed timely delivery as key benefits. Frame your bid around supporting the 'Nowa organizacja Urzędu Gminy Bielawy' project.

Maximizes perceived value and increases win probability.
Offer a Competitive and Justified Price
HighMed effort

Benchmark pricing against similar public tenders for laptops. Provide a clear breakdown of costs and highlight the value for money offered. If proposing slightly higher specifications, ensure the price increase is minimal and well-justified by enhanced performance or longevity.

Directly addresses a likely key evaluation factor.
Confirm and Demonstrate Delivery Capability
CriticalLow effort

Explicitly state your ability to meet the 3-month delivery deadline. Briefly outline your logistics plan, including warehousing, transportation, and potential installation support, to instill confidence in the Contracting Authority.

Mitigates risk for the client and demonstrates reliability.
Specify Laptop Configuration Clearly
CriticalMed effort

Based on the CPV code and the Intel CPU benchmark document, propose a clear and detailed laptop specification. Include CPU model (e.g., Intel Core i5/i7 generation), RAM (e.g., 8GB/16GB), storage (e.g., 256GB/512GB SSD), screen size and resolution, operating system (if applicable), and warranty period (e.g., 2-3 years on-site).

Ensures technical compliance and avoids ambiguity.
Consider Subtle Sustainability/Local Commitment
LowLow effort

Although not explicitly required, a brief mention of responsible e-waste disposal practices or a commitment to local employment for delivery/setup, if feasible, can subtly enhance your bid's appeal without adding significant cost or complexity.

Adds a positive, forward-thinking element to the bid.
Competitive Positioning
Position your bid as the most reliable and cost-effective solution for Gmina Bielawy's IT modernization. Emphasize your ability to deliver high-quality equipment on time, supported by a strong track record and competitive pricing. Highlight any value-added services (e.g., extended warranty, basic setup support) that can be offered without significantly increasing cost.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de83ab-5bbd-aa8d-056e-e500011b61b1.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice for the supply of IT equipment for the "New organization of the Bielawy Commune" project, co-financed by the European Social Fund Plus.

PassMark CPU Benchmarks - CPU List - Intel.pdfPDF
PassMark CPU Benchmarks - CPU List - Intel.pd... -- 972.4 KB

No content extracted

ZP_1_2026_OG¥OSZENIE_O_ZAMαWIENIU_DOPOSA╜ENIE_ORGANIZACJA_URZ¿DU.pdfPDF
ZP_1_2026_OG¥OSZENIE_O_ZAMαWIENIU_DOPOSA╜ENIE... -- 161.1 KB

No content extracted

ZP_1_2026_OPZ_DOPOSA╜ENIE_ORGANIZACJA_PRACY_GMINA_BIELAWY_ZA¥_7_.docxDOC
ZP_1_2026_OPZ_DOPOSA╜ENIE_ORGANIZACJA_PRACY_G... -- 849.3 KB

No content extracted

ZP_1_2026_SWZ_DOPOSA╜ENIE_ORGANIZACJA_PRACY_URZñD_UE.docxDOC
ZP_1_2026_SWZ_DOPOSA╜ENIE_ORGANIZACJA_PRACY_U... -- 921.0 KB

No content extracted

ZP_1_2026_WZαR_UMOWY_DOPOSA╜ENIE_ORGANIZACJA_PRACY_URZñD_UE_ZA¥_4.pdfPDF
ZP_1_2026_WZαR_UMOWY_DOPOSA╜ENIE_ORGANIZACJA_... -- 321.7 KB

No content extracted

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de882b-cc2b-752d-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

71
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for IT equipment supply is generally well-structured, with clear basic information and EU funding noted. However, it lacks detailed technical and financial requirements, and the submission deadline appears very short.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements by providing a CPV code and indicating EU funding. The procedure type is listed as 'None', which is unusual and could indicate a simplified procedure or an oversight. The short submission deadline is a potential concern for legal compliance regarding reasonable timeframes.

Procedure type 'None' is unclear and potentially non-compliant with standard procurement procedures.
Clarity70/100

The title and description are clear regarding the subject of the procurement. However, the absence of specific technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and evaluation criteria makes the requirements vague and difficult to interpret for potential bidders.

Lack of detailed technical specifications for IT equipment.
Absence of specified evaluation criteria.
Completeness65/100

Key information such as the title, reference number, organization, and deadline are present. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial documents detailing technical requirements, eligibility, and submission procedures are either missing or their content is not extracted, leaving significant gaps.

Estimated value not disclosed.
Content of several attached documents is not available or extracted.
Fairness85/100

The tender is open to all bidders as it is EU funded and uses e-procurement. The value is not disclosed, which can sometimes be a fairness concern, but the absence of tailored requirements for specific companies is positive. The main fairness concern stems from the lack of detailed information, which could inadvertently favor bidders with prior knowledge or those who can make assumptions.

Practicality60/100

The tender is marked as 'E-Procurement', suggesting an electronic submission process. However, the contract duration of 3 months is very short for IT equipment delivery and implementation. The financing information is linked to EU funding, which is positive, but the lack of a clear contract start date is a minor drawback.

Very short contract duration (3 months) for IT equipment supply.
Contract start date not specified.
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields like title, reference, organization, and deadline are populated. There are no indications of suspension or disputes. The dates provided are logical, with the submission deadline well after the publication date (implied).

Sustainability40/100

The tender mentions EU funding, which often implies adherence to certain standards, but there are no explicit requirements for green procurement, social aspects, or innovation. This indicates a lack of focus on these important sustainability dimensions.

No explicit green procurement criteria.
No explicit social criteria.

Strengths

Clear title and reference number.
EU funded and e-procurement indicated.
Basic organizational and deadline information provided.

Concerns

Missing detailed technical, eligibility, and financial requirements.
Very short submission deadline.
Estimated value not disclosed.
Lack of sustainability criteria.

Recommendations

1. Provide detailed technical specifications for the IT equipment.
2. Clarify the procurement procedure and extend the submission deadline to allow adequate preparation.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline