Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Security surveillance services, connection to an alarm receiving center, key custody, and on-call service in various administrative units dependent on the DP of the TGSS of Tarragona for a period of 18 months from 01-10-2026 to 31-03-2028 or from the contract signing if later.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 29, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/430268
Value
€893,384
Location
ES514, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 22, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 29, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 01, 2026

Budget
€893,384
Duration
18 months
Location
ES514
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicios de vigilancia de seguridad, conexión a central receptora de alarmas, custodia de llaves y servicio de acuda en diversas unidades administrativas dependientes de la DP de la TGSS de Tarragona por un periodo de 18 meses desde 01-10-2026 a 31-03-2028 o desde la firma del contrato si fuera posterior.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: APGA.pdfPDF
APGA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MEJU.pdfPDF
MEJU.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MESA.pdfPDF
MESA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ORIN.pdfPDF
ORIN.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline