Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of DC12: Vrbovec 2 (D10) junction - Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P. Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), section Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P. Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), length 60 km, Stages 1C and 2A, L=11.37 km

Open
Deadline
27 days left
September 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1.182-400/26
Value
€61,540,000
Location
City of Zagreb, Croatia
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

April 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 30, 2026

Budget
€61,540,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
City of Zagreb
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Izgradnja DC12: Čvorište Vrbovec 2 (D10) - Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P.Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), dionica Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P. Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), duljine 60 km, Etape 1C i 2A, L=11,37 km, sukladno Tehničkim specifikacijama i Troškovniku koji su sastavni dio dokumentacije o nabavi.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

TroškovnikXLS
260722-TRO bez cij-BJ-VT (etapa 1C i 2A).xls -- 8.3 MB

No summary available for this document.

TroškovnikPDF
Korisnički priručnik - ponuditelji (eur).pdf -- 2.8 MB

No summary available for this document.

Prijedlog ugovoraPDF
Metodologija izračuna promjene jediničnih cij... -- 538.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijeDOC
Natječajna dokumentacija_poveznica.docx -- 14.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Drugi dokument/izjava grupePDF
Odluka o načinu postupanja i odobravanju doda... -- 3.3 MB

No summary available for this document.

Drugi dokument/izjava grupeDOC
Ostale upute obrasci i izjave.docx -- 221.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijeDOC
Poveznica.docx -- 14.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Prijedlog ugovoraDOC
Prijedlog ugovora o javnoj nabavi 30_7_2026.d... -- 251.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline