Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of the information/public relations service for visits to the Cathedral Tower, Train Station Information Point, San Benito Tourist Information Point or the Wine Culture Center – Catalinas, depending on needs, and at the Valladolid Tourist Resources Center (or at the Wine Culture Center – Catalinas, depending on needs).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/51
Value
€164,491
Location
ES418, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 09, 2026

Contract Start Date

August 26, 2026

Budget
€164,491
Duration
12 months
Location
ES418
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contracting of the information/public relations service for visits to the Cathedral Tower, Train Station Information Point, San Benito Tourist Information Point or the Wine Culture Center – Catalinas, depending on needs, and at the Valladolid Tourist Resources Center (or at the Wine Culture Center – Catalinas, depending on needs).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 1 PPT Anexo 130 LCSP.pdfPDF
1 PPT Anexo 130 LCSP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 1 PPT Rectificado.pdfPDF
1 PPT Rectificado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 6 CCP PCAP Rectificado.pdfPDF
6 CCP PCAP Rectificado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 6 CCP PCPA 51 2026 Torre catedral fdo.pdfPDF
6 CCP PCPA 51 2026 Torre catedral fdo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II.docxDOC
Anexo II.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III B Oferta.docxDOC
Anexo III B Oferta.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III Oferta economica.docxDOC
Anexo III Oferta economica.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IX.docxDOC
Anexo IX.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo Subrogacion.pdfPDF
Anexo Subrogacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: espd-request.pdfPDF
espd-request.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline