Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

[UT3] Various masonry works for the project: "Updated project of pumping station and irrigation network of Sector X of the Payuelos Subzone, irrigation area of the Riaño reservoir, first phase (León and Valladolid)", to be awarded by simplified open procedure.

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
TSA0083970
Value
€22,234
Location
ES413, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 09, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 30, 2026

Budget
€22,234
Duration
2 months
Location
ES413
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

[UT3] Diversos trabajos de albañilería para la obra: "Proyecto actualizado de estación de bombeo y red de riego del Sector X de la Subzona de Payuelos, zona regable del embalse de Riaño, primera fase (León y Valladolid)" , a adjudicar por procedimiento abierto simplificado.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): TSA0083970_PCAP.pdfPDF
TSA0083970_PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): TSA0083970 _PPT.pdfPDF
TSA0083970 _PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline