Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting, through legal transaction, for the dynamization of the Alderdi Eder gardens and Plaza Cervantes, within the framework of the San Sebastián Christmas Campaign in its 2026/27 edition, and if applicable, 2027/28, 2028/29.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
OC01/26
Value
€98,000
Location
ES212, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Budget
€98,000
Duration
12 months
Location
ES212
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación, mediante negocio jurídico, para la dinamización de los jardines de Alderdi Eder y Plaza Cervantes, en el marco de la Campaña de Navidad de San Sebastián en su edición 2026/27, y en su caso, 2027/28, 2028/29

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas Espacio Alderdi Eder Rev...PDF
Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas Espacio Ald...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline