Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Action 01. Concrete paving at the entrance to the Toló access track. Action 02. Application of hot bituminous mix on the Vilanova de Meià to Sant Cristòfol road. Action 03. Patching day.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 05, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
78/2025
Value
€92,073
Location
ES513, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 29, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 05, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 01, 2026

Budget
€92,073
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES513
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Actuació 01. Pavimentació amb formigó a l’entrada de la pista d’accés a Toló Es pavimenta amb formigó un tram localitzat a l’entrada de la pista de terra que dona accés al nucli de Toló, amb l’objectiu de millorar la resistència estructural i garantir una entrada segura en trams de pendent o de gir brusc. El paviment utilitzat és de formigó amb fibres metàl·liques i acabat mecànic, apte per a condicions de trànsit intens i amb altes exigències de durabilitat. Actuació 02. Aplicació de mescla bit

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAPCRTAGAVET I VILANOVA DE MEIÀ annex.pdfPDF
PCAPCRTAGAVET I VILANOVA DE MEIÀ annex.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): _P Gavet_Inversio.pdfPDF
_P Gavet_Inversio.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline