Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Design and execution of a building located at chaussée de Wavre 188 and commercialization of the subsidized housing resulting from said building.

Open
Deadline
55 days left
October 26, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-012
Value
€1,586,238
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

October 19, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 26, 2026

Budget
€1,586,238
Duration
4 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

This contract involves the transfer of full ownership of the property intended to house the building, to the benefit of the contractor or a member of their consortium, who undertakes, at their own risk, to design and carry out the works as well as to market the subsidized housing resulting from said building, as provided for by current legal provisions (sale price of housing capped, conditions of access to subsidized housing).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

2026-012_CSC_FRPDF
2026-012_CSC_FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

2026-012_CSC_NLPDF
2026-012_CSC_NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

2026-012_FO_FRPDF
2026-012_FO_FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

2026-012_FO_NLPDF
2026-012_FO_NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

plans_sit_droit_compressedPDF
plans_sit_droit_compressed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline