Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

PBF144F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services to the Irish Public Sector

Open
Deadline
34 days left
October 05, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PROJ000010998
Value
€165,000,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 05, 2026

Budget
€165,000,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

PBF144F - The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 of the RFT document (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: 1. Accounting Services, 2. Audit Services, 3. Financial Advisory Services, 4. Actuarial and Pension Advisory Services The full scope of services is outlined in Appendix 1, Part 2 of the RFT document.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8709163_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Clarification Update 1 - Services Contract PBF144F RFT.pdfPDF
Clarification Update 1 - Services Contract PB...

No summary available for this document.

ESPD.docxDOC
ESPD.docx

No summary available for this document.

Lot 1 Tender Response Document Part A B and C.docxDOC
Lot 1 Tender Response Document Part A B and C...

No summary available for this document.

Lot 2 Tender Response Document Part A B and C.docxDOC
Lot 2 Tender Response Document Part A B and C...

No summary available for this document.

Lot 3 Tender Response Document Part A B and C.docxDOC
Lot 3 Tender Response Document Part A B and C...

No summary available for this document.

Lot 4 Tender Response Document Part A B and C.docxDOC
Lot 4 Tender Response Document Part A B and C...

No summary available for this document.

Lot 5 Tender Response Document Part A B and C.docxDOC
Lot 5 Tender Response Document Part A B and C...

No summary available for this document.

Lot 6 Tender Response Document Part A B and C.docxDOC
Lot 6 Tender Response Document Part A B and C...

No summary available for this document.

Lot 7 Tender Response Document Part A B and C.docxDOC
Lot 7 Tender Response Document Part A B and C...

No summary available for this document.

RFT PBF144F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Accounting, ...PDF
RFT PBF144F Multi Supplier Framework Agreemen...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline