Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object is the award of a contract for the supply and installation of a backup repository for the Data Processing Center (CPD) of the Municipal Institute of Employment and Business Development of Zaragoza (Zaragoza Dinámica).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
343/2026
Value
€59,997
Location
ES243, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Budget
€59,997
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES243
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto es la adjudicación de un contrato para el suministro e instalación de un repositorio de copias de seguridad (backup) para el Centro de Proceso de Datos (CPD) del Instituto Municipal de Empleo y Fomento Empresarial de Zaragoza (Zaragoza Dinámica),

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 20260629 Repositorio PPT.pdfPDF
20260629 Repositorio PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DRU Declaracion Responsable Unica Ayuntamiento de Zaragoza....PDF
DRU Declaracion Responsable Unica Ayuntamient...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAPE Repositorio.pdfPDF
PCAPE Repositorio.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Pliegos tipo Suministros abreviado simplificado.pdfPDF
Pliegos tipo Suministros abreviado simplifica...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline