Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Invitation to submit a tender for the restoration of infrastructure from natural disasters in the Municipalities of Agia and Melivia, Municipality of Agia

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26PROC019483002
Value
€1,209,677
Location
EL612, Greece
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 27, 2026

Budget
€1,209,677
Duration
3 months
Location
EL612
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Το έργο αφορά στην αποκατάσταση εκτεταμένων ζημιών που έχουν προκληθεί στο οδικό δίκτυο, στα συναφή τεχνικά έργα και σε κρίσιμες δημόσιες εγκαταστάσεις του Δήμου στις ΔΕ Αγιάς και Μελιβοίας, ως αποτέλεσμα ακραίων καιρικών φαινομένων και φυσικών καταστροφών. Ειδικότερα, προβλέπεται η αποκατάσταση τμημάτων του δημοτικού και αγροτικού οδικού δικτύου που έχουν υποστεί καθιζήσεις

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Πρόσκληση 26PROC019483002 (PDF)PDF
26PROC019483002.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline