Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

1H0029, Neubau 4-gruppige KITA St. Pius, Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, LOS 21 - Fliesenarbeiten

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
June 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-ed086aa5-95a2-4f4c-8f5a-90d8d1960c3a
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DEB12, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

June 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

June 18, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEB12
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Neubau einer 4-gruppigen Kita als Ersatzgebäude für die Kita St- Pius, die beim Ahrhochwasser 2021 zerstört wurde. - 2-geschossiger Baukörper in Massivbauweise mit WDVS - Baugrundstück ca. 3.220 m². - Nettoraumfläche von rund 1.330 m². - Kita-Plätzen in Neubau Platz für 75 – 95 Kinder - Hochwasserangepasste Bauweise im Überschwemmungsgebiet - Fernwärme und PV - Zentrale Lüftungsanlage Im Rahmen von LOS 21 Fliesenarbeiten ist folgende Beschaffung erforderlich: - Allgemeine Baustelleneinrichtung f

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (aumass)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline