Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Request for Tender (RFT) Multi-Party Agreements for the Provision of Contracted Training Services for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board in 7 lots

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
WV26/07
Value
€8,600,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€8,600,000
Duration
24 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Waterford and Wexford ETB invites tenders to establish seven Multi-Supplier Framework Agreements for the provision of Contracted Training Services. The lots are as follows: Lot 1 - Business, ICT and Digital Skills - General and Technical. Lot 2 - Construction, Built Environment; Green Skills; Engineering; Manufacturing Skills; Welding, Fabrication and Metal Engineering Skills. Lot 3 - Transport, Logistics and Distribution Skills. Lot 4 - Hospitality; Tourism and Sport; Leisure Skills. Lot 5 - Cr

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8744729_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 3 - WWETB Sample List of Courses.xlsxXLS
Appendix 3 - WWETB Sample List of Courses.xls...

No summary available for this document.

WWETB Clarification #1 Contracted Training Services issued 7.8.26.pdfPDF
WWETB Clarification #1 Contracted Training Se...

No summary available for this document.

WWETB Clarification 2 Contracted Training Services issued 11.8.26.pdfPDF
WWETB Clarification 2 Contracted Training Ser...

No summary available for this document.

WWETB Clarification 3- Contracted Training Issued 12.8.26.pdfPDF
WWETB Clarification 3- Contracted Training Is...

No summary available for this document.

WWETB Contracted Training Services Tender Pack.zipZIP
WWETB Contracted Training Services Tender Pac...

No summary available for this document.

WWETB Contracted Training TRD Part A Selection Criteria All Lots REPLACEMENT 7.8...DOC
WWETB Contracted Training TRD Part A Selectio...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline