Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Audit services for the Municipality of Liperi and its subsidiaries for fiscal years 2027-2029 and optionally for fiscal years 2030 and 2031

Open
Deadline
20 days left
September 22, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026-055163
Value
€120,000
Location
Northern and Eastern Finland, Finland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 15, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 22, 2026

Budget
€120,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Northern and Eastern Finland
Type
Services

Original Tender Description

Liperin kunnan ja sen tytäryhteisöjen tilintarkastuspalvelut tilikausille tilikausille 2027-2029 sekä optiona tilikausille 2030 ja 2031 Pohjois-Karjalan hankintatoimi pyytää antamaan tarjouksen kuntalain (410/2015) mukaisesta hallinnon ja talouden tarkastuspalvelusta Liperin kunnalle sekä Liperin kunnan tytäryhteisöjen tilintarkastuslain (1141/2015) mukaisesta tilintarkastuspalvelusta sopimuskaudelle 1.7.2027 - 30.6.2029 sekä optiona yhdelle (1) vuodelle + yhdelle (1) vuodelle. Hankinta koskee t

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Henkilotietojen kasittelyn ehdot_ sopimuksen liite tilintarkastusyhteisöt.pdfPDF
Henkilotietojen kasittelyn ehdot_ sopimuksen ... -- 185.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

HilmaIlmoitus_617042.pdfPDF
HilmaIlmoitus_617042.pdf -- 470.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

JYSE 2025 PALVELUT.pdfPDF
JYSE 2025 PALVELUT.pdf -- 201.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Komissioraportointiohje.pdfPDF
Komissioraportointiohje.pdf -- 207.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Sopimusluonnos.pdfPDF
Sopimusluonnos.pdf -- 988.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

TarjouspyyntoRaportti617042.pdfPDF
TarjouspyyntoRaportti617042.pdf -- 1.3 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline