Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Motorcycle Suits, Motorcycle Protective Clothing, Motorcycle Footwear and Motorcycle Helmets to the Irish Defence Forces

Open
Deadline
25 days left
September 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
A14.2-2026-001
Value
€1,200,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 25, 2026

Budget
€1,200,000
Duration
72 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The supply of Motorcycle Suits, Motorcycle Protective Clothing, Motorcycle Footwear and Motorcycle Helmets to the Irish Defence Forces

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

17 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8588851_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 1B - DF-1306-W-JKT Undersuit Motorcycle Jacket V1 06.07.2026.pdfPDF
Appendix 1B - DF-1306-W-JKT Undersuit Motorcy...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 1B - DF-1306-W-TRS Undersuit Motorcycle Trouser V1 06.07.2026.pdfPDF
Appendix 1B - DF-1306-W-TRS Undersuit Motorcy...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 1B - DF-1556-W-JKT - Motorcycle Jacket (Black) V1 06.07.2026.pdfPDF
Appendix 1B - DF-1556-W-JKT - Motorcycle Jack...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 1B - DF-1565-W-H-EOHDR Escort of Honour DR Helmet V2 24.07.2026.pdfPDF
Appendix 1B - DF-1565-W-H-EOHDR Escort of Hon...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 1B - DF-1565-W-H-EOHO Escort of Honour (Officer) Helmet V2 24.07.2026.p...PDF
Appendix 1B - DF-1565-W-H-EOHO Escort of Hono...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 1C - RBC (Self-Declaration).docxDOC
Appendix 1C - RBC (Self-Declaration).docx

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 1E - Environmental Technical and Professional Ability (Self-Declaration...DOC
Appendix 1E - Environmental Technical and Pro...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 1F - Independent Technical Assessment Document.docxDOC
Appendix 1F - Independent Technical Assessmen...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 1G - Application for Unique Tender Identification Number.docxDOC
Appendix 1G - Application for Unique Tender I...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 1H - Application to View Sealed Samples.docxDOC
Appendix 1H - Application to View Sealed Samp...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 1J - Clarification Response Form.docxDOC
Appendix 1J - Clarification Response Form.doc...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 1K - Tender Response Document (TRD).docxDOC
Appendix 1K - Tender Response Document (TRD)....

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 2 - Pricing Schedule 07JUL26.xlsxXLS
Appendix 2 - Pricing Schedule 07JUL26.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

DF-1565-W-H-EOHO Escort of Honour (Officer) Helmet V3 28.07.2026.pdfPDF
DF-1565-W-H-EOHO Escort of Honour (Officer) H...

No summary available for this document.

Explainer on how to Upload Final Zip File.docxDOC
Explainer on how to Upload Final Zip File.doc...

No summary available for this document.

RFT Motorcycle - Irish Defence Forces 07 JUL 2026.pdfPDF
RFT Motorcycle - Irish Defence Forces 07 JUL ...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline