Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply contract for the acquisition and installation of an integrated set of compact shelving for deposit 5 of the main building of the General Archive of Extremadura, dependent on the Ministry of Culture, Tourism and Sports.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PSU/2026/0000061703
Value
€207,027
Location
ES431, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 14, 2026

Budget
€207,027
Duration
4 months
Location
ES431
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de suministro para la adquisición e instalación de un conjunto integrado de armarios compactos para el depósito 5 del edificio principal del Archivo General de Extremadura dependiente de la Consejería de Cultura, Turismo y Deportes.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 4_Subsanado_ANEXO I CRC Sum compactos Archivo 22_06_signed....PDF
4_Subsanado_ANEXO I CRC Sum compactos Archivo...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 5_Subsanados_ANEXOS II a IX Sum compactos Archivo 22-06.doc...DOC
5_Subsanados_ANEXOS II a IX Sum compactos Arc...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): subsanado PCAP.PDFPDF
subsanado PCAP.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Subsanado Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas.PDFPDF
Subsanado Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas.P...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline