Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Waiver - ROH - Hospital Innovations Ltd - Frozen allografts and fresh OCA allografts Purchase

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Negotiated Procedure
Reference
006495-2026
Value
£73,500
Location
West Midlands, United Kingdom
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 26, 2026

Contract Start Date

December 01, 2025

Budget
£73,500
Duration
11 months
Location
West Midlands
Type
Negotiated Procedure

Original Tender Description

This service relates to the purchase of frozen allografts and fresh OCA allografts for surgical use in Theatres provided by Hospital Innovations Ltd.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
006495-2026_ocds_record.json

This OCDS record details an awarded contract by The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust to Hospital Innovations Ltd for the supply of frozen and fresh OCA allografts for surgical use.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
006495-2026_ocds_release.json

This OCDS Release Package contains structured data detailing a contract award for frozen and fresh OCA allografts by The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust to Hospital Innovations Ltd.

Official PDF VersionPDF
006495-2026_official.pdf

This document is a contract award notice detailing the direct award to Hospital Innovations Ltd for frozen and fresh OCA allografts for surgical use, valued at £70,000, under a waiver procedure.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline