Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Works necessary for the improvement of the Vilanova de Sau to Rupit road in the municipality of Vilanova de Sau. The total length of the works will be 4,080 meters, which will allow improving the mobility of the municipality's residents and the connectivity between the municipality of Vilanova de Sau and Rupit.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 01, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026_220
Value
€214,038
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 25, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 01, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 01, 2026

Budget
€214,038
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obres necessàries per la millora del camí de Vilanova de Sau a Rupit del municipi de Vilanova de Sau. La longitud total de les actuacions, serà de 4.080 metres, que permetrà millorar la mobilitat dels veïns del municipi i la connectivitat entre el municipi de Vilanova de Sau i Rupit

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLEC_CLAUS_PLEC DE CLAUSULAS OBRES MILLORA cami vi...PDF
PLEC_CLAUS_PLEC DE CLAUSULAS OBRES MILLORA ca...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PROJECTE OBRES MILLORA CAMI RURAL VILANOVA DE SAU A RUPIT....PDF
PROJECTE OBRES MILLORA CAMI RURAL VILANOVA DE...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline