Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Technical assistance service contract for the management, execution, monitoring, control, justification, information, communication and visibility of the Comprehensive Action Plan (PAI) of the Talavera de la Reina City Council within the framework of sustainable urban development, financed by the European Regional Development Fund 2021-2027.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
61/2026/CON
Value
€321,483
Location
ES425, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 28, 2026

Budget
€321,483
Duration
43 months
Location
ES425
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de servicio de asistencia técnica especializada para la gestión, ejecución, seguimiento, control, justificación, información, comunicación y visibilidad del Plan de Actuación Integral (PAI) del ayuntamiento de Talavera de la Reina en el marco del desarrollo urbano sostenible, financiado con cargo al fondo europeo de desarrollo regional 2021-2027.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 20260605 PPTP.pdfPDF
20260605 PPTP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 20260616 PCAP-CCC.pdfPDF
20260616 PCAP-CCC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anejos fondos europeos.odtDOC
Anejos fondos europeos.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexos.odtDOC
Anexos.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC autorrellenable.pdfPDF
DEUC autorrellenable.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline