Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

HCC - 09/24 - Contract for the Provision of Residential Placements for up to five (5) Children and Young People Aged 14 and above with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs - Hitchin Road

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
045382-2026
Value
£9,754,351
Location
West Midlands, United Kingdom
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 18, 2026

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
£9,754,351
Duration
Not specified
Location
West Midlands
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Residential Placements for up to five (5) Children and Young People Aged 14 and above with highly challenging behaviour and complex needs at Hitchin Road.This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
045382-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
045382-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
045382-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline