Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Maintenance of water management infrastructure on communal land in the Municipality of Czernichów

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00097720/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Małopolskie, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 20, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
Małopolskie
Type
Construction
57
Quality Score/100
Fair
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Maintenance of water management infrastructure on communal land in the Municipality of Czernichów

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

7 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (3)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS3
--Submit the bid by 2026-02-20 11:00:00.
--The bid must cover the maintenance of water drainage facilities on communal lands in Czernichów Municipality, Czułówek, in accordance with the bill of quantities (attachment no. 8.1 to the SWZ).
--The scope of work includes maintenance of drainage ditches on plots no. 205, 117/1, 841, 462, and 312 in Czułówek.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--Not specified in the provided information.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--Not specified in the provided information.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--Not specified in the provided information.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--Not specified in the provided information.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de64b4-b096-9974-056e-e50001ab19ce.pdf

This document is a notice for a tender concerning the maintenance of water drainage facilities on communal lands in the Czernichów Municipality.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

This document outlines the comprehensive requirements and conditions for companies bidding on the maintenance of water melioration devices on communal lands in Czernichów Municipality.

zał. nr 1 do SWZ.docDOC
zał. nr 1 do SWZ.doc

This document, Attachment No. 1 to the Tender Conditions, outlines the detailed technical requirements for the maintenance of water drainage facilities on communal lands in the Czernichów Commune.

zał. nr 2 do SWZ.docDOC
zał. nr 2 do SWZ.doc

This document, Attachment No. 2 to the Tender Conditions, details the technical requirements for the maintenance of water drainage facilities on communal lands in the Czernichów Commune.

zał. nr 3 do SWZ.docDOC
zał. nr 3 do SWZ.doc

This document, Attachment No. 3 to the Tender Specification, likely details the technical requirements for the maintenance of water drainage facilities on communal lands in Czernichów Commune.

zał. nr 4 do SWZ.docDOC
zał. nr 4 do SWZ.doc

This document is Attachment No. 4 to the Tender Specification for the maintenance of water drainage facilities in Czernichów Commune, likely containing forms or declarations required for bid submission.

zał. nr 5 do SWZ.docDOC
zał. nr 5 do SWZ.doc

This document, Attachment No. 5 to the Tender Conditions, likely outlines specific qualification criteria or forms required for bidders interested in the maintenance of water drainage facilities in Czernichów Commune.

zał. nr 6 do SWZ.docDOC
zał. nr 6 do SWZ.doc

This tender attachment likely contains required forms or specific details for bidders to complete for the maintenance of water drainage facilities in Czernichów Commune.

zał. nr 7 do SWZ.pdfPDF
zał. nr 7 do SWZ.pdf

This document, Attachment No. 7 to the Tender Specification, likely contains forms or requirements for submitting a bid for the maintenance of water drainage facilities in Czernichów Municipality.

zał. nr 8.1 do SWZ.xlsxXLS
zał. nr 8.1 do SWZ.xlsx

This document, an Excel attachment to the tender conditions, likely contains financial requirements or a pricing schedule for the maintenance of water drainage facilities in Czernichów Commune.

zał. nr 8.2 do SWZ.xlsxXLS
zał. nr 8.2 do SWZ.xlsx

This document, attachment 8.2 to the tender specifications, likely contains required forms or detailed specifications for the maintenance of water drainage facilities in Czernichów Commune.

zał. nr 9 do SWZ.pdfPDF
zał. nr 9 do SWZ.pdf

This attachment to the tender specifications is a required submission document for companies bidding on the maintenance of water drainage facilities in Czernichów Commune, likely containing forms or declarations.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

57
Fair

Tender Quality Score

Automated quality analysis based on rule-based checks.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance66/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Clarity60/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Completeness83/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Fairness40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Practicality20/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Data Consistency100/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Sustainability0/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Strengths

No specific strengths identified

Concerns

No specific concerns identified

Recommendations

No specific recommendations

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline