Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Selection of a contractor for construction works for the project "Damaged road JP 851 471 - road in the hamlet Na Produ No. 1, ID from AJDA: 1245698"

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
JN005947/2026-SL1/01-P01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
SI033, Slovenia
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Tender Opening

August 17, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
SI033
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

V mesecu avgustu je občino Prevalje prizadelo močno neurje z večdnevnim obilnim deževjem, ki je dne 4. avgusta 2023 povzročilo obsežne poplave. Občina Prevalje je oceno škode, ki je nastala v neurju z večdnevnim deževjem od 4. avgusta 2023, prijavila v sistem AJDA pod interno številko: ID 1245698. Obstoječa cesta JP 851 471 je v asfaltni izvedbi, odvodnjavanje ni ustrezno urejeno, posledično je poškodovano tudi cestišče. Znotraj sanacije je predvideno: Sanacija obstoječe ceste ter ureditev odvo

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Elektronska oddaja ponudbe (portal)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Razpisna dokumentacija (ZIP)ZIP
JN005947_2026-SL1_01-P01_razpisna_dokumentaci...

No summary available for this document.

Razpisna dokumentacija (ZIP)ZIP
JN005947_2026-SL1_01_razpisna_dokumentacija.z...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline