Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Provide the department with the supply of the following urban furniture to be installed on public roads: - Semi-automatic retractable bollards (24 units) - Inclusive springs made of recycled plastic (10 units) - 40 mm rubber tile flooring (100 m2) All supplies will be brand new. It should be understood that the brand, if applicable, accompanying the description of certain items is merely indicative and should be understood followed by the expression "or equivalent" in accordance with Article 126.6 of the LCSP. When reference is made to quality certificates or UNE-EN standards, equivalent certificates issued by bodies established in any Member State of the European Union will be recognized, and other equivalent quality assurance measurement tests presented by employers will also be accepted. The services that are the object of this procurement must comply with the requirements established in this set of administrative clauses and in the set of particular technical specifications.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CONSUB-00186/2026
Value
€42,790
Location
ES514, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 08, 2026

Budget
€42,790
Duration
3 months
Location
ES514
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Dotar al departament amb el subministrament del següent mobiliari urbà per ser instal·lats a la via pública: - Pilones escamotejables semi-automàtiques (24 unitats) - Molles inclusives de plàstic reciclat (10 unitats) - Paviment de llosetes de cautxú de 40 mm (100 m2) Tots els subministres seran nous a estrenar. Cal entendre que la marca, si s’escau, que acompanya la descripció de determinats articles és merament indicativa i s’ha d’entendre seguida de l ’expressió “o equivalent” d’acord amb

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP dilig.pdfPDF
PCAP dilig.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Plec prescripcions tècniques dilig.pdfPDF
Plec prescripcions tècniques dilig.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline