Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Concession of Services for the management and operation of the bar and catering service of the "Príncipe Felipe" Pavilion and the Zaragoza Sports Palace

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
DEP05-2026
Value
€3,925,648
Location
ES243, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€3,925,648
Duration
36 months
Location
ES243
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Concesión de Servicios para la gestión y explotación del servicio de bares y hostelería del Pabellón “Príncipe Felipe” y del Palacio de Deportes de Zaragoza

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: DEUC_autorrellenable.pdfPDF
DEUC_autorrellenable.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCP.pdfPDF
PCP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline