Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

NHSE674 Health and Social Care in Secure Children's Homes

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
004149-2022
Value
£11,088,000
Location
North West England, United Kingdom
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 14, 2022

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
£11,088,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
North West England
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) are working for and behalf of NHS England and NHS Improvement North West Health and Justice Team who wish to commission Health and Social Care Services in Secure Children's Homes: Lot 1 - Barton Moss Secure Children's Home Lot 2 - Marydale Secure Children's Home

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline