Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

EM-26/00104 - Demolition works of the old Market of Queluz at Av. José Elias Garcia, n.º 172 in Queluz

Open
Deadline
10 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
20794/2026
Value
€56,200
Location
PT, Portugal
Published
August 27, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€56,200
Duration
Not specified
Location
PT
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

EM-26/00104 - Empreitada de demolição do antigo Mercado de Queluz na Av. José Elias Garcia, n.º 172 em Queluz . Empreitadas de obras públicas. Demolição, preparação e limpeza dos locais para construção

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Peças do procedimentoDOC

No summary available for this document.

Anúncio (Diário da República)PDF
419970245.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline