Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The contract object is the specialized cleaning of the Marivent enclosure and facilities; the reinforcement cleaning of certain areas of the Marivent palace house and the Son Vent residence during periods when members of the royal family travel or reside in Mallorca.

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CONTR 2026 18159
Value
€230,158
Location
ES532, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€230,158
Duration
12 months
Location
ES532
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El contracte té per objecte la neteja especialitzada del recinte i les instal·lacions de Marivent; la neteja de reforç de determinades zones de la casa palau de Marivent i de la residència de Son Vent durant els períodes en què membres de la família reial es desplacen o resideixen a Mallorca

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 03 Ppt Neteja Marivent imprimible.pdfPDF
03 Ppt Neteja Marivent imprimible.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 04 PCAP Contracte neteja MARIVENT 2.pdfPDF
04 PCAP Contracte neteja MARIVENT 2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline