Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Basic police uniform

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
15/26
Value
€34,922,203
Location
City of Zagreb, Croatia
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 16, 2026

Budget
€34,922,203
Duration
Not specified
Location
City of Zagreb
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Osnovna policijska odora

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

15 documents available with AI summaries

Prijedlog okvirnog sporazumaDOC
Prilog 2 Prijedlog Okvirnog sporazuma.docx -- 98.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Prijedlog ugovoraDOC
Prilog 3 Prijedlog Ugovora.docx -- 84.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Drugi dokument/izjava grupeDOC
Prilog 4 Izjava o nepostojanju zabrane dodjel... -- 15.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Drugi dokument/izjava grupeDOC
Prilog 5 Izjava audit proizvodnog pogona i pr... -- 58.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijeDOC
Prilog br.1 Tehnička specifikacija KOMBINEZON... -- 96.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijeDOC
Prilog br.1 Tehnička specifikacija za Propisn... -- 90.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijeZIP
Propisnici i tehnicke specifikacije I dio.zip -- 28.3 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijeZIP
Propisnici i tehnicke specifikacije II dio.zi... -- 19.7 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijeZIP
Propisnici i tehnicke specifikacije III dio.z... -- 14.7 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijeZIP
Propisnici i tehnicke specifikacije IV dio.zi... -- 26.2 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijeZIP
Propisnici i tehnicke specifikacije V dio.zip -- 20.8 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijeZIP
Propisnici i tehnicke specifikacije VI dio.zi... -- 13.2 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijeDOC
PROPISNIK 13A-KOMBINEZON SJP.docx -- 2.7 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijeDOC
Propisnik 5.20 - CIPELE NISKE - LJETNE.docx -- 696.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

TroškovnikXLS
Troškovnik osnovna policijska odora.xlsx -- 21.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline