Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting for works of adaptation, replacement and maintenance of various metal works in different areas of the existing waste treatment plants, in order to repair deteriorated areas, condition passage areas, enable feeding alternatives, which improve plant availability.

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026PL105
Value
€48,000
Location
ES617, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
€48,000
Duration
5 months
Location
ES617
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación de obras de adecuación, reposición y mantenimiento de diversos trabajos metálicos en diferentes zonas de las plantas existentes de tratamiento de residuos, con el fin de reparar zonas deterioradas, acondicionar zonas de paso, habilitar alternativas de alimentación, que mejoren la disponibilidad de las plantas.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026PL105 CCP_signed.pdfPDF
2026PL105 CCP_signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026PL105 PPT_signed.pdfPDF
2026PL105 PPT_signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I PPT.xlsxXLS
Anexo I PPT.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexos Propuestp Adj.docxDOC
Anexos Propuestp Adj.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexos Sobre Unico.docxDOC
Anexos Sobre Unico.docx

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline