Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply, commissioning and maintenance of a solution for the improvement of SELAE's digital channels, comprising the supply of productive and non-productive environments, the provision of level 2 specialized maintenance service, the annual update of the Liferay platform.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26/245
Value
€992,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 10, 2026

Budget
€992,000
Duration
20 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro, puesta en operación y mantenimiento de una solución para la mejora de los canales digitales de SELAE, que comprende el suministro de entornos productivos y no productivos, la prestación del servicio de mantenimiento especializado de nivel 2, la actualización anual de la plataforma Liferay.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 26_245 CRCP.pdfPDF
26_245 CRCP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 26_245PPT.pdfPDF
26_245PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline