Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

2026-21_B72_ENB_über_B401_und_Küstenkanal_Objekt-_und_Tragwerksplanung_ Verkehrsanlagenplanung_ besondere_Leistungen_ex-post Bekanntmachung

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-daed092a-c226-421c-9a7a-f7ae9f8aeea6
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DE948, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 15, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE948
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Bundesrepublik Deutschland - vertreten durch die Niedersächsische Landesbehörde für Straßenbau und Verkehr GB Lingen plant den Ersatzneubau des Bauwerkes 19a über die B401 und über den Küstenkanal im Zuge der Bundesstraße 72 nahe Sedelsberg, Landkreis Cloppenburg. Die Notwendigkeit eines Ersatzneubaus ergibt sich aus der Nachrechnung des Bauwerks. Das Bauwerk wurde anhand der Nachrechnungsrichtlinie überprüft und hat eine errechnete Restnutzungsdauer bis 2034. Das Bauwerk ist nach aktuellem

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline