Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Aircraft service for surveillance, extinction and coordination of forest fires in the Valencian Community

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CNMY25/SEM/10
Value
€21,898,951
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 24, 2026

Budget
€21,898,951
Duration
24 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de aviones destinados a tareas de vigilancia, extinción y coordinación de incendios forestales en la Comunitat Valenciana

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

16 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo II Declarac responsable_25_10.docxDOC
Anexo II Declarac responsable_25_10.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III Compromiso constituc UTE.docxDOC
Anexo III Compromiso constituc UTE.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I RECTIFICADO_25_10_f_a.pdfPDF
Anexo I RECTIFICADO_25_10_f_a.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV Clausula confidencialidad.docxDOC
Anexo IV Clausula confidencialidad.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII Proposic economica_L_A_25_10.docxDOC
Anexo VIII Proposic economica_L_A_25_10.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII Proposic economica_L_B_25_10.docxDOC
Anexo VIII Proposic economica_L_B_25_10.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII Proposic economica_L_C_25_10.docxDOC
Anexo VIII Proposic economica_L_C_25_10.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII Proposic economica_L_D_25_10.docxDOC
Anexo VIII Proposic economica_L_D_25_10.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII Proposic economica_L_E_25_10.docxDOC
Anexo VIII Proposic economica_L_E_25_10.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC_CNMY25_SEM_10.pdfPDF
DEUC_CNMY25_SEM_10.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: INFORME RECTIFICAC PLIEGOS Y MEMORIA JUSTIF_f_a.pdfPDF
INFORME RECTIFICAC PLIEGOS Y MEMORIA JUSTIF_f...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLIEGO_ABIERTO_SERVICIOS_AVSRE_f_a.pdfPDF
PLIEGO_ABIERTO_SERVICIOS_AVSRE_f_a.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PLIEGO_ABIERTO_SERVICIOS_AVSRE_f_a.pdfPDF
PLIEGO_ABIERTO_SERVICIOS_AVSRE_f_a.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT aviones_rectificado_f_a.pdfPDF
PPT aviones_rectificado_f_a.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT_RECTIFICADO_25_10_f_a.pdfPDF
PPT_RECTIFICADO_25_10_f_a.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline