Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the marketing and international promotion service of the Malaga Trade Fair and Congress Centre (FYCMA) in order to develop actions aimed at positioning FYCMA as a reference venue for congresses, fairs, and conventions and to increase the benefits derived from this activity for organizing companies and for FYCMA.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
12/2026
Value
€64,300
Location
ES617, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 20, 2026

Budget
€64,300
Duration
12 months
Location
ES617
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Constituye el objeto del contrato el servicio de comercialización y promoción internacional del Palacio de Ferias y Congresos de Málaga FYCMA con el fin de desarrollar acciones orientadas a posicionar a FYCMA como sede de referencia para congresos ferias y convenciones e incrementar los beneficios derivados de esta actividad para las empresas organizadoras y para FYCMA

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO I CUADRO CARACTERISTICAS GENERALES.pdfPDF
ANEXO I CUADRO CARACTERISTICAS GENERALES.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II CRITERIOS OBJETIVOS.pdfPDF
ANEXO II CRITERIOS OBJETIVOS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III AVAL.pdfPDF
ANEXO III AVAL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV CERTIFICADO DE CAUCION.pdfPDF
ANEXO IV CERTIFICADO DE CAUCION.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IX DOCUMENTACION CONFIDENCIAL.pdfPDF
ANEXO IX DOCUMENTACION CONFIDENCIAL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V COMPROMISO DE ADSCIPCION DE MEDIOS.pdfPDF
ANEXO V COMPROMISO DE ADSCIPCION DE MEDIOS.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VII DECLARACION RESPONSABLE DISCAPACIDAD.pdfPDF
ANEXO VII DECLARACION RESPONSABLE DISCAPACIDA...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VIII DECLARACION DE COMPROMISO DE CONSTITUCION EN UNI...PDF
ANEXO VIII DECLARACION DE COMPROMISO DE CONST...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI SOLVENCIA CON MEDIOS EXTERNOS.pdfPDF
ANEXO VI SOLVENCIA CON MEDIOS EXTERNOS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO X COMUNICACION DE SUBCONTRATACION.pdfPDF
ANEXO X COMUNICACION DE SUBCONTRATACION.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO XI DECLARACION RESPONSABLE UBICACION SERVIDORES.pdfPDF
ANEXO XI DECLARACION RESPONSABLE UBICACION SE...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLIEGO DE CLAUSULAS ADMINISTRATIVAS PARTICULARES.p...PDF
PLIEGO DE CLAUSULAS ADMINISTRATIVAS PARTICULA...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PLIEGO DE PRESCRIPCIONES TECNICAS.pdfPDF
PLIEGO DE PRESCRIPCIONES TECNICAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline