Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Reconstruction of buildings within the property at Jēkaba Street 10/12, Riga, for the needs of the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
176603
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Latvia
Published
August 07, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Tender Opening

August 24, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
39 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€491,981
Avg. Bids
3.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
20,606 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Līguma izpildes vieta: Jēkaba ielā 10/12, Rīga, Mazā Trokšņu iela 2, Rīga.Līguma izpildes laiks: 39 (trīsdesmit deviņi) mēneši no līguma spēkā stāšanās dienas, ņemot vērā līguma 1.1.3.3. un 8.2.punkta nosacījumus.
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required
  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

27 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 4.versijaPDF
176603_PD.ANY_1_4_1_20260805163219.pdf -- 98.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma 6.pielikums-Finanšu piedāvājumsXLS
6_Finansu_piedavajums.xlsx -- 25.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz iesniegtajiem jautājumiem 05.08.2026.DOC
Atbildes uz jautājumiem_05082026.docx -- 46.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz iesniegtajiem jautājumiem 20.07.2026.DOC
Atbildes uz jautājumiem_20072026.docx -- 41.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz iesniegtajiem jautājumiem 23.07.2026.DOC
Atbildes uz jautājumiem_23072026.docx -- 42.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz iesniegtajiem jautājumiem 27.07.2026.DOC
Atbildes uz jautājumiem_27072026.docx -- 37.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz iesniegtajiem jautājumiem 28.07.2026.DOC
Atbildes uz jautājumiem_28072026 _2.docx -- 41.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz iesniegtajiem jautājumiem 28.07.2026.DOC
Atbildes uz jautājumiem_28072026.docx -- 117.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde uz jautājumu (14.07.)DOC
Atbilde uz jautājumu_1407.docx -- 16.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma 9.pielikums-LīgumsDOC
Darba aizsardzības prasības būvdarbu izpildes... -- 69.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma 6.pielikums-Finanšu piedāvājums ar grozījumiem (15.07.)XLS
Finansu_piedavajums_ar grozījumiem_15.07.2026... -- 25.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Informācija par objekta apskati_2DOC
INFORMĀCIJA PAR OBJEKTA APSKATI_AK-42_2.docx -- 24.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Informācija par objekta apskati_3DOC
INFORMĀCIJA PAR OBJEKTA APSKATI_AK-42_3.docx -- 24.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Informācija par objekta apskati_4DOC
INFORMĀCIJA PAR OBJEKTA APSKATI_AK-42_4.docx -- 24.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Informācija par objekta apskatiDOC
INFORMĀCIJA PAR OBJEKTA APSKATI_AK-42.docx -- 24.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma 9.pielikums-Līgums ar 05.08.2026.grozījumiemDOC
Līgums_ar grozījumiem_05.08.2026.docx -- 192.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma 9.pielikums-Līgums ar grozījumiem (15.07.)DOC
Līgums_ar grozījumiem (15.07.).docx -- 183.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma 9.pielikums-Līgums ar 28.07.2026.grozījumiemDOC
Līgums_ar grozījumiem_28.07.2026.docx -- 188.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma 7.-8A.pielikums (precizēta failu numerācija)ZIP
Nolik_BIM_precizeta num.zip -- 1.9 MB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma BIM pielikumiZIP
Nolik_BIM.zip -- 1.9 MB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums ar 05.08.2026. grozījumiemDOC
Nolikums_AK-42_0508groz.docx -- 180.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums ar 28.07.2026. grozījumiemDOC
Nolikums_AK-42_2807groz.docx -- 179.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums ar grozījumiem (15.07.)DOC
Nolikums_AK-42_ar grozījumiem (15.07.).docx -- 177.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaPDF
176603_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260704170102.pdf -- 98.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 2.versijaPDF
176603_PD.ANY_1_2_1_20260716171151.pdf -- 98.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 3.versijaPDF
176603_PD.ANY_1_3_1_20260728183940.pdf -- 98.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

NolikumsDOC
Nolikums_AK-42.docx -- 175.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline