Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Small local investments, CPSR and soft modes - Lot 1: MI06.31 Ottignies Road District - Lot 2: MI06.32 Nivelles Road District

Open
Deadline
9 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
MI-O8.06.03-26-892
Value
€300,000
Location
BE310, Belgium
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Budget
€300,000
Duration
6 months
Location
BE310
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le présent marché est un marché de travaux sujet à commandes dédié pour les petits investissements localisés, les aménagements de sécurité décidés en CPSR et la réalisation de petits aménagements pour modes doux sur le réseau non structurant de la direction des routes du Brabant Wallon. Ce marché est composé de deux lots, un par district routier.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

4572-4573_CSC_approuvéMinistre.pdfPDF
4572-4573_CSC_approuvéMinistre.pdf

No summary available for this document.

4572_mi0631_2026_pil_cpsr_modesdoux_lot_1.XLSXLS
4572_mi0631_2026_pil_cpsr_modesdoux_lot_1.XLS

No summary available for this document.

4573_mi0632_2026_pil_cpsr_modesdoux_lot_2.XLSXLS
4573_mi0632_2026_pil_cpsr_modesdoux_lot_2.XLS

No summary available for this document.

Annexe - Comment soumettre une offre - 04.2026.docxDOC
Annexe - Comment soumettre une offre - 04.202...

No summary available for this document.

Annexe - Recours auprès du Conseil d'Etat (marchés publics) - 09.2025.pdfPDF
Annexe - Recours auprès du Conseil d'Etat (ma...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline