Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Ensuring personal dosimetry of radiation exposure from daughter products of radon decay and from intake of a mixture of long-lived radionuclides emitting alpha radiation

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 26, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00024000
Value
Not disclosed
Location
CZ0, Czechia
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 19, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 26, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ0
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je zajištění smluvního držitele povolení k provádění osobní dozimetrie v rozsahu měření "ozáření dceřinými produkty přeměny radonu a z příjmu směsi dlouhodobých radionuklidů emitujících záření alfa" ve smyslu ustanovení § 9 odst. 1 písm. h) Atomového zákona, jenž bude sloužit k reportování výsledků osobní dozimetrie radiačních pracovníků kategorie A zadavatele dle § 20 vyhlášky SÚJB č. 422/2016 Sb. ,Vyhláška o radiační ochraně a zabezpečení radionuklidového zdroje, a to

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Příloha č. 1_Krycí list nabídky.docxDOC
Příloha č. 1_Krycí list nabídky.docx

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 2_Vzor čestného prohlášení o splnění kvalifikace.docxDOC
Příloha č. 2_Vzor čestného prohlášení o splně...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 3_Čestné prohlášení o mezinárodních sankcích a ke střetu zájmů.docxDOC
Příloha č. 3_Čestné prohlášení o mezinárodníc...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 4_Čestné prohlášení dodavatele o poddodavatelích.docxDOC
Příloha č. 4_Čestné prohlášení dodavatele o p...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 5_Technická specifikace předmětu plnění.docxDOC
Příloha č. 5_Technická specifikace předmětu p...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 6_Návrh smlouvy o dílo.docxDOC
Příloha č. 6_Návrh smlouvy o dílo.docx

No summary available for this document.

Výzva a zadávací podmínky.pdfPDF
Výzva a zadávací podmínky.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline