Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of medicines and medical supplies to Rēzekne Children and Youth Sports School

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
180371
Value
€2,700
Location
Latgale, Latvia
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Tender Opening

September 10, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€2,700
Duration
12 months
Location
Latgale
Type
Supplies
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€36,535
Avg. Bids
2.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
100%
23,680 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Medikamentu un medicīnas preču piegāde Rēzeknes bērnu - jaunatnes sporta skolai

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 1.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
180371_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260824133229.pdf -- 104.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 2.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
180371_PD.ANY_1_1_2_20260824133229.pdf -- 102.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums ar pielikumiemDOC
1.Nolikums_medikamenti_RVP_2026-60.docx -- 58.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehniskā specifikācija/ Tehniskais - finanšu piedāvājumsXLS
5_piel_Pielikums_tehniska_specifikacija_RVP_2... -- 31.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Līguma projektsDOC
7_piel_Liiguma_projekts_RVP_2026-60.docx -- 72.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline