Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of the loading, transport, and treatment service for an initially estimated quantity of 5,000 tons of concrete railway sleepers (LER code 170101 concrete) stored at various locations along line 160 between Mataporquera and Torrelavega.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
EMG 129-26
Value
€263,250
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 07, 2026

Budget
€263,250
Duration
7 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación del servicio de carga, transporte y tratamiento de una cantidad inicialmente estimada en 5.000 toneladas de traviesas ferroviarias de hormigón (Código LER 170101 hormigón) acopiadas en varios emplazamientos a lo largo de la línea 160 entre Mataporquera y Torrelavega.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexos EMG 129-26.docmDOC
Anexos EMG 129-26.docm

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: EMG 129-26 Cuadro Resumen.pdfPDF
EMG 129-26 Cuadro Resumen.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): EMG 129-26 PCA.pdfPDF
EMG 129-26 PCA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): EMG 129-26 PCA.pdfPDF
EMG 129-26 PCA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline