Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Asset Management and Professional Support Services Framework

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
023993-2026
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 17, 2026

Contract Start Date

April 15, 2026

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
48 months
Location
Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

This procurement relates to the establishment of a framework for the provision of asset management and professional consultancy services across the property and housing sector. The framework is designed to support Sanctuary Housing and other public sector bodies in accessing high-quality consultancy services to deliver their asset management, compliance, and property development programmes. The framework will offer services nationally, with an estimated value of £40,000,000 exc VAT (£48,000,000 inc VAT) over it's four year term. The framework is a single lot covering Consultancy Services, covering services such as project management, business process re-engineering and service improvement, options appraisals, partnering advisers, procurement services, transformation services, BSA duty holder services, health and safety consultancy, and related disciplines. The framework will be accessible nationally and will allow for both direct award and further competition under the Open Procedure, in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and associated Regulations and will be open to all UK public sector bodies (and others as detailed in the procurement documents) to access via an Access Agreement between Sanctuary, the Supplier and Pretium Frameworks Ltd, who Sanctuary has appointed to administer the framework on their behalf. Full details of the scope and requirements of the framework and the procurement process, were included within the procurement and tender documents. Sanctuary anticipated appointing ten suppliers to each the framework, but reserved the right to increase this number at their discretion. The Contracting Authority reserved the right to cancel the procurement and not to proceed with all or any part of the Framework at any stage of the procurement process. The Contracting Authority also reserved the right not to award the Framework. Neither the Contracting Authority nor any person on whose behalf of whom this procurement is undertaken is to be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or Tendering for this Framework. The Contracting Authority considered that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are Small or Medium Enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It should be noted that neither Devonshires, Pretium or Echelon shall be responsible for any changes made to the documents without the approval or engagement of the authors of the relevant documents at or prior to call off stage. The framework will be open to but not limited to any "Authorised User", which is defined as follows: Authorised User” means any of the following: (i) any entity within the same group of companies as Sanctuary from time to time (a “Sanctuary Member”); (ii) any entity or joint venture company that Sanctuary or any other Sanctuary Member holds an interest in from time to time (a “Sanctuary JV”); (iii) any Social Housing Provider in the United Kingdom (excluding Sanctuary, Sanctuary Members and Sanctuary JVs); (iv) any national, regional or local health authority, including NHS Trusts and Primary Care Trusts; (v) any educational establishment, including but not limited to primary and secondary schools, further and higher education institutions, academies and free schools; (vi) any other “contracting authority” in the UK as defined in the Procurement Act 2023; and (vii) any supply chain member of Sanctuary or of any of the above organisations; and, in the case of the organisations listed in limbs (iii), (iv), (v), (vi) and (vii) above, who has entered into an Access Agreement with Sanctuary;

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
023993-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
023993-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
023993-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline