Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of electronic Health Identification Cards (TSI) from the Ministry of Health and Dependency Care of the Autonomous Community of Extremadura.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PSU/2026/0000087308
Value
€166,320
Location
ES431, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 27, 2026

Budget
€166,320
Duration
24 months
Location
ES431
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de tarjetas electrónicas de identificación Sanitaria (TSI) de la Consejería de Salud y Atención a la Dependencia de la Comunidad Autónoma de Extremadura.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo CRC I PCAP.PDFPDF
Anexo CRC I PCAP.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II AL IX DEL PCAP TARJETAS SANITARIAS.docDOC
ANEXO II AL IX DEL PCAP TARJETAS SANITARIAS.d...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II AL IX DEL PCAP TARJETAS SANITARIAS f.pdfPDF
ANEXO II AL IX DEL PCAP TARJETAS SANITARIAS ...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.PDFPDF
PCAP.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas.PDFPDF
Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline