Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Land issue Old Fire Station

Open
Deadline
38 days left
October 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
607266
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

October 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 09, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Noord-Holland
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Deze verkoopprocedure heeft betrekking op de verkoop van het perceel waarop de oude Brandweerkazerne is gelegen. De gemeente is op zoek naar een partij die voor eigen rekening en risico drie grondgebonden woningen zal ontwikkelen op deze voormalige brandweerlocatie.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

TN607266 - EFE3 Vrijwillige aankondiging van een opdracht 20260819164057DOC
TN607266 - EFE3 Vrijwillige aankondiging van ... -- 215.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 10 Kaart plangebiedDOC
Bijlage 10 Kaart plangebied -- 241.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 1 Stedenbouwkundige randvoorwaardenDOC
Bijlage 1 Stedenbouwkundige randvoorwaarden -- 96.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 2 Stedenbouwkundige variantenDOC
Bijlage 2 Stedenbouwkundige varianten -- 6.6 MB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 3 Voorkeursvariant 3 woningenDOC
Bijlage 3 Voorkeursvariant 3 woningen -- 535.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 4a Concept AOK realisatie woningen oude Brandweerkazerne 1v0DOC
Bijlage 4a Concept AOK realisatie woningen ou... -- 413.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 4b Concept koopovereenkomst oude Brandweerkazerne 1v0DOC
Bijlage 4b Concept koopovereenkomst oude Bran... -- 226.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 5 Formulier voor het stellen van vragen 1v0DOC
Bijlage 5 Formulier voor het stellen van vrag... -- 104.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 6 Deelnameverklaring 1v0DOC
Bijlage 6 Deelnameverklaring 1v0 -- 150.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 7 Formulier grondbod 1v0DOC
Bijlage 7 Formulier grondbod 1v0 -- 175.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 8 Participatieverslag BrandweerkazerneDOC
Bijlage 8 Participatieverslag Brandweerkazern... -- 137.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 9 Programma van Ambities duurzaamheid 2025DOC
Bijlage 9 Programma van Ambities duurzaamheid... -- 514.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Gem Ouder-Amstel - Tenderleidraad oude Brandweerkazerne 1v0DOC
Gem Ouder-Amstel - Tenderleidraad oude Brandw... -- 241.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline