Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Road pavement renovation works in the eastern and western areas of Gijón, by simplified open procedure in lots, with several award criteria

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 06, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
67192R/2026
Value
€743,802
Location
ES120, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 30, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 06, 2026

Budget
€743,802
Duration
3 months
Location
ES120
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obras de renovación de pavimento de calzada en la zona este y oeste de Gijón, por procedimiento abierto simplificado por lotes, con varios criterios de adjudicación

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 67192R-2026 ACUERDO JUNTA GOBIERNO.pdfPDF
67192R-2026 ACUERDO JUNTA GOBIERNO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 67192R-2026 CCP.pdfPDF
67192R-2026 CCP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 67192R-2026 INFORME PREVIO NECESIDADES.pdfPDF
67192R-2026 INFORME PREVIO NECESIDADES.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 67192R-2026 PLIEGO MODELO.pdfPDF
67192R-2026 PLIEGO MODELO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 67192R-2026 PROYECTOS ZONAS ESTE Y OESTE.zipZIP
67192R-2026 PROYECTOS ZONAS ESTE Y OESTE.zip

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline