Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Work contract for the completion of the implementation of LED technology in the public lighting of Bembézar, Céspedes, Mesas de Guadalora, and La Parrilla in Hornachuelos (Córdoba). Work included in the Villages Plan 2024-2027.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
440/26
Value
€104,034
Location
ES613, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 27, 2026

Budget
€104,034
Duration
3 months
Location
ES613
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de obra de terminación implantación tecnología led en los alumbrados públicos de Bembézar, Céspedes, Mesas de Guadalora y La Parrilla en Hornachuelos (Córdoba). Obra incluida en el Plan de Aldeas 2024-2027.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Acta_replanteo_proyecto.pdfPDF
Acta_replanteo_proyecto.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: alumbrado_aldeas_HO_12_2025.bc3DOC
alumbrado_aldeas_HO_12_2025.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Informe_supervision.pdfPDF
Informe_supervision.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP 440_26 HORNACHUELOS_ I_Led_fdo.pdfPDF
PCAP 440_26 HORNACHUELOS_ I_Led_fdo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Proyecto_COMPLETO_Hornachuelos_440_26.zipZIP
Proyecto_COMPLETO_Hornachuelos_440_26.zip

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline