Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the works necessary for the integral renovation of the Municipal Sports Center, including a grandstand for the 11-a-side football pitch, as the buildings are in a precarious aesthetic and energetic state, but with a sound structure.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CO16/2026
Value
€1,774,273
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 31, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 20, 2026

Budget
€1,774,273
Duration
8 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del contrato son las obras necesarias para la reforma integral del Polideportivo Municipal incluyendo una gradería para el campo de fútbol 11 ya que las edificaciones se encuentran en un estado bastante precario tanto estética como energéticamente, pero con estructura en buen estado.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ENLACE PROYECTO Y PLANOS POLIDEPORTIVO 16-2026.pdfPDF
ENLACE PROYECTO Y PLANOS POLIDEPORTIVO 16-202...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: mediciones polideportivo 17-2026.pdfPDF
mediciones polideportivo 17-2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP POLIDEPORTIVO 16-2026.pdfPDF
PCAP POLIDEPORTIVO 16-2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PLANOS POLIDEPORTIVO 16-2026.pdfPDF
PLANOS POLIDEPORTIVO 16-2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT POLIDEPORTIVO 16-2025.pdfPDF
PPT POLIDEPORTIVO 16-2025.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline