Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply, installation and commissioning of one (1) binocular microscope for Outpatient Consultations of the ENT Service of the CAHU, Health Area V of the Public Health Service of the Principality of Asturias

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026000260
Value
€26,400
Location
ES120, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€26,400
Duration
2 months
Location
ES120
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro, instalación y puesta en funcionamiento de un (1) microscopio binocular para Consultas Externas del Servicio de ORL del CAHU, Área Sanitaria V del Servicio de Salud del Principado de Asturias

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Memoria justificativa consolidada.pdfPDF
Memoria justificativa consolidada.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego clausulas administrativas consolidado.pdfPDF
Pliego clausulas administrativas consolidado....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego Prescripciones Tecnicas consolidado.pdfPDF
Pliego Prescripciones Tecnicas consolidado.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Resolucion de aprobacion de pliegos gasto y expediente AS.p...PDF
Resolucion de aprobacion de pliegos gasto y e...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Resolucion inicio expediente.pdfPDF
Resolucion inicio expediente.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline