Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Restoration works of the roofs of the Bulas and Martínez cloisters, phases III-IV of the Monastery Ntra. Sra. de Prado, seat of the Consejerías de Educación and of Culture, Tourism and Sport in Valladolid.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
A2026/010267
Value
€741,353
Location
ES418, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 31, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Budget
€741,353
Duration
8 months
Location
ES418
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obras de restauración de las cubiertas de los claustros de Bulas y Martínez, fases III-IV del Monasterio Ntra. Sra. de Prado, sede de las Consejerías de Educación y de Cultura, Turismo y Deporte en Valladolid.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ESTUDIO DE SEGURIDAD Y SALUD v001.pdfPDF
ESTUDIO DE SEGURIDAD Y SALUD v001.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MEDICIONES Y PRESUPUESTO v001.pdfPDF
MEDICIONES Y PRESUPUESTO v001.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MEMORIA FOTOGRAFICA v001.pdfPDF
MEMORIA FOTOGRAFICA v001.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): MEMORIA v001.pdfPDF
MEMORIA v001.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PLANOS v001.pdfPDF
PLANOS v001.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego de clausulas administrativas particulares -...PDF
Pliego de clausulas administrativas particula...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PLIEGO DE CONDICIONES v001.pdfPDF
PLIEGO DE CONDICIONES v001.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline