Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of medicines and medical nutrition for the needs of SIA “Jūrmalas slimnīca”

Open
Deadline
16 days left
September 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
179293
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Latvia
Published
August 13, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 17, 2026

Tender Opening

September 17, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Supplies
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€36,535
Avg. Bids
2.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
100%
23,680 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Iepirkuma priekšmets ir dažādu medikamentu un medicīniskā uztura piegāde 12 (divpadsmit) mēnešus no saistību izpildes uzsākšanas dienas vai līdz tiek sasniegts nolīgtais preču apjoms naudas izteiksmē (kurš nosacījums iestājas agrāk) saskaņā ar tehnisko specifikāciju-tehnisko piedāvājumu un līguma projektu. Preču piegādes uzsākšanas datums – orientējoši no 2026. gada 19. oktobra. Preču piegādes vieta – SIA “Jūrmalas slimnīca”, Vienības prospektā 19/21, Jūrmalā. Iepirkums sadalīts 39 (trīsdesmit deviņās) daļās.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

41 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 10.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_10_20260813052204.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 11.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_11_20260813052204.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 1.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260813052202.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 12.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_12_20260813052204.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 13.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_13_20260813052204.pdf -- 105.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 14.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_14_20260813052204.pdf -- 105.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 15.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_15_20260813052204.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 16.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_16_20260813052205.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 17.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_17_20260813052205.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 18.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_18_20260813052205.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 19.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_19_20260813052205.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 20.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_20_20260813052205.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 21.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_21_20260813052205.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 2.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_2_20260813052202.pdf -- 104.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 22.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_22_20260813052206.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 23.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_23_20260813052206.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 24.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_24_20260813052206.pdf -- 105.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 25.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_25_20260813052206.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 26.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_26_20260813052206.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 27.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_27_20260813052206.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 28.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_28_20260813052207.pdf -- 105.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 29.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_29_20260813052207.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 30.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_30_20260813052207.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 31.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_31_20260813052207.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 3.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_3_20260813052202.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 32.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_32_20260813052207.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 33.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_33_20260813052207.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 34.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_34_20260813052208.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 35.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_35_20260813052208.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 36.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_36_20260813052208.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 37.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_37_20260813052208.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 38.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_38_20260813052208.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 39.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_39_20260813052208.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 4.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_4_20260813052203.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 5.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_5_20260813052203.pdf -- 104.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 6.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_6_20260813052203.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 7.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_7_20260813052203.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 8.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_8_20260813052203.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 9.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
179293_PD.ANY_1_1_9_20260813052203.pdf -- 104.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

NolikumsDOC
NOLIKUMS_AK_EU_2026_13_medikamenti_uzturs.doc... -- 152.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehniskā specifikācijas-tehniskais-finanšu piedāvājumsXLS
Pielikums_Nr.1_2026_13_TSTFP_2.xlsx -- 33.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline