Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of laboratory materials and equipment necessary for teaching and experimentation at the University of Cantabria, through a dynamic purchasing system.

Open
Deadline
299 days left
June 28, 2027
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2025/SDASUM001
Value
€12,000,000
Location
ES130, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 29, 2025

Deadline for Questions

June 21, 2027

Submission Deadline

June 28, 2027

Contract Start Date

June 27, 2025

Budget
€12,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES130
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Supply of laboratory materials and equipment necessary for teaching and experimentation at the University of Cantabria, through a dynamic purchasing system.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO III-MODELO DE COMPROMISO DE FORMALIZACION DE UNION TE...DOC
ANEXO III-MODELO DE COMPROMISO DE FORMALIZACI...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II-MODELO DE SOLICITUD DE PARTICIPACION EN EL SDA.doc...DOC
ANEXO II-MODELO DE SOLICITUD DE PARTICIPACION...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV-MODELO DE NO PROHIBICION DE CONTRATAR.docxDOC
ANEXO IV-MODELO DE NO PROHIBICION DE CONTRATA...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IX DESCRIPCION DEL FUNCIONAMIENTO DEL SDA.docxDOC
ANEXO IX DESCRIPCION DEL FUNCIONAMIENTO DEL S...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V-COMPROMISO DE MEDIOS PERSONALES.docxDOC
ANEXO V-COMPROMISO DE MEDIOS PERSONALES.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VI - Catalogo Electronico.xlsxXLS
Anexo VI - Catalogo Electronico.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VII - Condiciones licitadoras.xlsxXLS
Anexo VII - Condiciones licitadoras.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VIII-CERTIFICADO DE ASISTENCIA TECNICA.docxDOC
ANEXO VIII-CERTIFICADO DE ASISTENCIA TECNICA....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP SDA y ANEXO I.pdfPDF
PCAP SDA y ANEXO I.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline